MEET THE STAFF

Jaime Ma

Reception A Teacher

email Jaime

Renee Maczkowiack

Year 1B Teacher

email Renee

Kesenya Taylor

Year 3A Teacher

email Kesenya

Akitowa Nshangalume

Year 4B Teacher

email Akitowa

Ruth Pivovaroff

PE Coordinator (R-6)

Health/PE (R-6)

email Ruth

Niki Sulzberger

7B PC Teacher

email Niki

Tory Green

9B PC Teacher

English, HASS

email Tory

Saba Sankauskas

Visual Arts, STEM, Design

email Saba

Sue Crocker

In-class Support

email Sue

Carla Styling

In-class Support

email Carla

Shona Mathieson

Administration Manager

email Shona

Tammy Hall

Registrar

email Tammy

Jaimee Baker

Communications Officer

email Jaimee

Bob Hayman

Grounds & Maintenance

email Bob

Matt Powell

IT Officer

email Matt

Please reload

Maddie Trewren

Reception B Teacher

email Maddie

Emily Beadle

Year 2A Teacher

email Emily

Sandy Bernhardt

Year 3B Teacher

email Sandy

Ian Doveton

Year 5A Teacher

email Ian

Megan Callan

Performing Arts Coordinator (R-6)

Performing Arts (R-6)

email Megan

Gareth Higginson

Head of Student Development (7-11)

8A PC Teacher

Personal Development

email Gareth

Nicholas Charles

10A PC Teacher

Maths, Digital Tech, Comm Studies

email Nicholas

Liz Shackleford

Science

email Liz

Haley Shannon

In-class Support

email Haley

Kim Waters

In-class Support

email Kim

Timothy Newsham

Finance Officer

email Timothy

Sue Learey

Administration Officer

email Sue

Simon George

Head of Secondary

Head of Daily Operations

email Simon

Peet Meyer

Grounds & Maintenance

email Peet

David Wells

IT Officer

email David

Please reload

Leah Soliman

Year 1A Teacher

email Leah

April Bird

Year 2B Teacher

email April

Sharlene Middleton

Head of Student Development (R-6)

Year 3B Teacher

email Sharlene

Rebecca Goldney

Year 5B Teacher

email Rebecca

Alex Lauder

7A PC Teacher

email Alex

Cameron Hall

Performing Arts Coordinator (7-11)

8B PC Teacher

Performing Arts (7-11)

email Cameron

Luke Agalidis

11A PC Teacher

Maths, Science

email Luke

Melissa Foord

LOTE (AusLan)

email Melissa

Kaitlyn Phillips

In-class Support

email Kaitlyn

Jasmine Williams

In-class Support

email Jasmine

Annie Ashenden

Student Services Officer

email Annie

Jo Creek

Administration Officer

email Jo

Lisa Kuhlmann

​SACE Coordinator

PLP, Research Project, Maths

email Lisa

David Green

Chaplain

email David

Please reload

Ashleigh Friebel

Year 1B Teacher

email Ashleigh

Penny Hayman

Head of Primary

Year 2B Teacher

email Penny

Julie Hlinak

Year 4A Teacher​

email Julie

Pablo Vazquez

Year 6A Teacher

email Pablo

Ashley Taylor

7B PC Teacher

email Ashley

Mike Butler

9A PC Teacher

PE Coordinator (7-11)

Outdoor Education

email Mike